Minnesota Commitments

Recent Division I Commitments from Minnesotans

DatePlayer/PositionBorn/HometownSchoolMN High School
2/22/24Tomas Anderson (G)StillwaterNiagara UniversityStillwater
2/19/24Conner Brwon (D)MaplewoodFerris State UniversityGentry Academy
2/1/24Nick Sajevic (F)ShoreviewAir Force AcademyGentry Academy
2/1/24Carson Reed (D)WarroadUniversity of Alaska FairbanksWarroad
2/1/24Jackson Anderson (D)Prior LakeUniversity of Alaska FairbanksPrior Lake
1/24/24Haper Bentz (F)MoorheadUniversity of Minnesota DuluthMoorhead
1/18/24Sam Ranallo (F)RogersUniversity of St. ThomasRogers
1/18/24Lucas Busch (F)Maple GroveUmass LowellMaple Grove
1/16/24Landon Stringfellow (D)AndoverLindenwood UniversityAndover
1/15/24Finn De St. Hubert (D)HopkinsYaleWayzata
1/14/24Joe Belisle (D)HugoSt. Cloud StateWhite Bear Lake
1/10/24Malachi McKinnon (F)Forrest LakeMiane UniversityForrest Lake
1/2/24Garrett Lindberg (D)MoorheadUniversity of North DakotaMoorhead
1/2/24Justin Kerr (F)Grand RapidsBowling Green UniversityGrand Rapids
1/1/24Patrick Cronin (D)EdinaColgate UniversitySaint Thomas Academy
12/28/23Ethan Dahlmeir (G)LakevilleMiami UniversityLakeville South
12/20/23Jacob Kvasnicka (F)BurnsvilleUniversity of MinnesotaWayzata
12/19/23Mason Kraft (F)MoorheadMinnesota State UniversityMoorhead
11/24/23Erick Comstock (D)WarroadAugustana UniversityWarroad
11/15/23AJ Reyelts (G)ProctorLindenwood UniversityProctor
11/15/23Will Skahan (D)WoodburyBoston CollegeSt. Thomas Academy
11/14/23Will Dosan (F)RosemountPrincetonSt. Thomas Academy
11/11/23Zach Wooten (F)WoodburyUniversity of MaineEastview
11/10/23Quinton Sigurdson (G)SartellNortheastern UniversitySartell
11/9/23Caden Lee (F)ChaskaMinnesota State UniversityChanhassen
11/6/23Finn Loftus (D)BlaineUniversity of MassachusettsBlaine
11/2/23Jimmy Dodig (D)MinneapolisMerrimack CollageCretin-Derham Hall
10/29/23Leo Gruba (D)Lake ElmoUniversity of MinnesotaHill-Murray
10/25/23Henry Lechner (F)BloomingtonUniversity of St. ThomasAcademy of Holy Angels
10/17/23Poul Andersen (F)St. Louis ParkUniversity of MaineBenilde St. Margaret’s
10/16/23Drew Roelofs (F)MoundUniversity of St. ThomasHoly Family
10/13/23Will Distad (D)White Bear LakeMinnesota State UniversityWhite Bear Lake
10/11/23Ryder Betzold (F)FarmingtonArizona State UniversityGentry Academy
10/10/23Jack Kernan (F)Maple GroveMinnesota State UniversityMaple Grove
10/6/23Mason Kraft (F)MoorheadMinnesota State UniversityMoorhead
10/3/23Noah Urness (F)RoseauSt. Cloud State UniversityRoseau
9/23/23Chuck Owens (F)Sunfish LakeAir Force AcademyCretin-Derham Hall
9/21/23Jack Christ (F)ChaskaMinnesota State UniversityChanhassen
9/21/23William Zellers (F)Maple GroveUniversity of North DakotaNone
9/11/23Aiden Grossklaus (F)St. PaulMinnesota State UniversityWoodbury
9/10/23Tate Pritchard (F)SavageMinnesota State UniversityLakeville South
9/8/23Kellen Murphy (F)RoseauArmyRoseau
8/31/23Mason Jenson (F)RogersOhio State UniversityRogers
8/30/23Beau Janzig (D)HermantownAir ForceHermantown
8/29/23Danny Klaers (D)MinnetristaNotre DameMinnetonka
8/29/23Aidan Willis (F)FarmingtonAir ForceLakeville South
8/28/23Matthew Syverson (G)Apple ValleyLindenwood UniversityHoly Angels
8/24/23Caleb Heil (G)VictoriaNorth Dakota UniversityNone
8/23/23Sam Laurila (D)MoorheadUniversity of North DakotaNone
8/17/23Jackson Potulny (F)Maple GroveUniversity of St. ThomasNone
8/16/23Logan Hensler (D)WoodburyUniversity of WisconsinHill-Murray
8/14/23Dylan Godbout (F)WoodburyOhio State UniversityHill-Murray
8/14/23Sam Spehar (F)ChaskaDenver UniversityChaska
8/12/23Junior Podein (F)St. Louis ParkWestern Michigan UniversityBenilde St. Margaret’s
8/11/23Jackson Smithknecht (D)St. Michael-AlbertvilleColorado CollegeRogers
8/10/23Ashton Schultz (F)MinnetonkaUniversity of North DakotaMinnetonka
8/2/23Mace’o Phillips (D)WayzataUniversity of MinnesotaBenilde-St. Margarets
8/1/23Henry Peterson (D)DuluthUniversity of St. ThomasHermantown

Commitments Before August 1st, 2023

7/29/23Luke Garry (F)MinnetonkaUniversity of St. ThomasMinnetonka
7/29/23Gavin Garry (F)MinnetonkaUniversity of St. ThomasMinnetonka
7/26/23Aiden Welch (F)White Bear LakeSt. Cloud State UniversityWhite Bear Lake
7/22/23Garrett Horsager (D)RosemountBentley UniversityRosemount
7/12/23Conrad Fondrk (F)St. PaulBoston UniversityNone
7/9/23Aksel Reid (G)MinneapolisUnion CollegeBlake School
6/15/23Colin Ralph (D)Maple GroveSt. Cloud State UniversityShattuck St. Mary’s
5/31/23Axel Begley (D)MahtomediUniversity of MinnesotaHill-Murray
5/24/23Jake Toll (D)RosemountUniversity of Minnesota DuluthRosemount
5/11/23Cole Christian (F)DuluthAir Force AcademyDuluth East
5/9/23Aaron Pionk (D)HermantownUniversity of Minnesota DuluthHermantown
5/8/23Liam Hupka (D)MinnetonkaMinnesota State UniversityMinnetonka
5/7/23Zach Bade (F)RosemountWestern Michigan UniversityRosemount
5/2/23Jordan Ronn (F)Champlin ParkMinnesota State UniversityChamplin Park
5/1/23Sam Rice (F)Prior LakeMinnesota State UniversityPrior Lake
5/1/23Owen Buesgens (D)VictoriaUniversity of St. ThomasChanhassen
4/26/23Noah Rupprecht (G)Thief River FallsLong Island UniversityThief River Falls
4/23/23Jayden Veney (D)RochesterUnion CollegeRochester John Marshall
4/21/23Hagen Burrows (F)OronoUniversity of DenverMinnetonka
4/17/23Carson Pilgrim (F)WarroadUniversity of North DakotaWarroad
4/3/23Bobby Cowan (F)EdinaUniversity of St. ThomasEdina
3/30/23Luke Levandowski (LW)RosemountLake Superior StateRosemount
3/30/23Jake Sondreal (F)WoodburyBoston CollegeCretin
3/23/23Jake FisherWoodburyDenver UniversityCretin
3/10/23Gavin O’Connell (RW)WayzataMichigan State UniversityWayzata
3/7/23Sully Scholle (F)ChaskaUniversity of MaineChaska
2/28/23Simon Houge (D)WoodburyUniversity of St. ThomasCretin