Minnesota Impact Freshmen (2022-2023)

The following is a list of Minnesota prospects making an impact as freshmen in the Minnesota State High School League. (*) Prospects DOB not listed on Elite Prospects or reported to mnhockeylife.com. To report a DOB or have question please email: mnhockeylife247@gmail.com

Max AndersonF6/17/2007Cretin-Derhem
Lincoln Ayers AssadF0/0/2008*Holy Angels
Dakotah BaileyF3/12/2008Gentry Academy
Cole BumgarnerF4/25/2008Benilde
Oden BrunetteF0/0/2007*Duluth Marshall
Nick CarlsF7/10/2007Centennial
Cole CheesemanF8/26/2007Holy Angels
Nate ChorltonF6/18/2008Cretin-Derham
Adam CrosbyF11/6/2007Holy Family
Maddux DomagalaF0/0/2007*Luverne
Jimmy EganF3/19/2008Mahtomedi
Joe EricksonF4/21/2008Blake
Braydon Hannula (8th)F0/0/2008*Duluth Marshall
Tate HardacreF8/14/2007Southwest Christian
Vinny HarensD12/13/2007Rochester Lourdes
Colton HorakF9/7/2007Totino-Grace
Avi KasargodF5/6/2008Holy Angels
Easton KennedyF12/14/2007Detroit Lakes
Jack KultgenD10/11/2007Shakopee
Tommy KunzeF9/26/2007Fairbault
Jacob KvasnickaF8/10/2007Wayzata
Casper LangD10/21/2007Hill-Murray
Luke LebensD6/2/2007Mankato East
McCall LegerF0/0/2007*Pine City
Caden LichterF2/13/2008Spring Lake Park
Zach MarkwellF9/29/2007Chaska
Mason MinorD9/2/2007Benilde
Mason MoeF3/26/2007Eden Prairie
Peter MurrayF12/9/2007St. Thomas Academy
Cole PainovichD9/30/2007Cloquet
Nate PedersonF1/27/2008Shakopee
Gabe PerronD11/10/2007Holy Angels
Jeremiah Peterson-GordonF11/9/2007Dodge County
Luke PuchnerF1/2/2008Waconia
Rylan RemoreD5/16/2008Irondale
James RielandF0/0/2007*Prairie Centre
Bridger RileyD11/16/2007Northfield
KJ SauerF10/24/2007Andover
Mason SchreiberG2/28/2008Mankato West
Will ShermoenD5/12/2007Grand Rapids
Cooper SiegertF9/7/2007Shakopee
Bradford SkyttaF4/23/2007Hermantown
Logan SmithF0/0/2007*Chanhassen
Carson SteinhoffD7/10/2007Shakopee
Cooper StevensG0/0/2007*Roseville
Cole SteverF0/0/2007*South St. Paul
Garrett TrenchF0/0/2007*Breck
Tristin WassengesoF11/4/2007Chaska
Mason WestF8/3/2007Edina

Other Notable Prospects:

Ethan Anderson, Red Wing

Landon Bell, Blake

Collin Beliveau, Dodge County

Grady Bodsberg, South St. Paul

Wyatt Carlson, Breck

Caden Cook, Mora/Milaca

Luca DeCubellis, Orono

Charlie Engstrom, Gentry Academy

Vinny Ferrara, Southwest Christian/Richfield

Gavin Gamst, Moose Lake

Wilson Guse, Blaine

Mason Gutowsky, Chaska

Collin Hagen, Mond Westonka

Aiden Hajek, Breckenridge/Wahpeton

Tate Hamre, Crookston

Mitchell Haase, Mora/Milaca

Cooper Hill, La Crescent-Hokah

Josh Hofman, Breckenridge/Wahpeton

Gavin Johnson, Kittson County Central

Izaak Kalis, Little Falls

Jackson Kath, Owatonna

Bryce Lehman, Morris/Benson Area

Brett Middleton, St. Louis Park

Luke Milner, Simley

Eli Muir (8th), Kittson County Central

Jacob Nicholson, Breckenridge/Wahpeton

Luca Pedri, St. Thomas Academy

Michael Peterson, Breckenridge

Ethan Saukko, Duluth Marshall

Austin Slettom, Chisago Lakes

Griffin Sturm, St. Cloud Cathedral

Kye Suess, Morris/Benson Area

Max Vinar, Blake